Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here
Glycolic Acid

Glycolic acid is a compound which is both odorless as well colorless. It is obtained from sugar canes. This compound is highly soluble in water and is often found in the form of a crystalline solid. It is used in various skin care products for its immense benefits to the skin.

What are the Benefits?
  • Very effective in curing acne scars.
  • It cures skin dullness
  • Cures oily skin
  • Treats blackheads